get-process remote issue


PowerShell交流中心get-process remote issue
0
lw9925 asked 6年 ago

I cannot get processes running from the romote computer, but can get services, it shouwn to me “could not connect to remote machine”. please advise.

×用微信扫描并分享
2 Answers
0
Best Answer
codecook 管理员 answered 6年 ago

Enable-PSRemoting

2
Mooser Lee 管理员 answered 6年 ago

please check the computer name you typed is correct.

Get-Process -ComputerName youbox